Montréal · Therapists
Ash Paré, Social worker

Ash Paré

Social worker
elleResponds within 2 days
MontréalSees clients at 4485 Rue Saint-Denis and online.
Clinique EuphorosMember of this clinic from Montréal.

Things to know

Client ages

Children to seniors (ages 6 and up).

Languages

English, French

About

Ash is a social worker with gender-affirming and neurodivergence-affirming approaches.

How I work

Ash also takes an intersectional and systemic approach in her interventions. She interacts with each person with compassion and genuine empathy to help them develop tools to improve resilience to difficult events, self-compassion, anxiety management, and healing from traumatic wounds with the aim of regaining agency over their situation.

Ash self-identifies as Jewish.

Services

What I can help with

AddictionADHDAlcohol useAnxietyAutismBereavementBorderline personality disorderChronic illness
Show all 29 issues
Chronic painDepressionDomestic violenceEating disordersGender affirmationGriefIntimate partner violenceLGBTQIA2S+Life transitionsOpen relationships/Non-monogamyPolyamoryPTSDRelationship issuesSelf-esteemSexual abuseSexual violenceSpiritualityStressSubstance use disorderSuicidal ideationTrauma

Qualifications

Ash Paré
Ash
Social worker
4Years in practice
1Credential
2 dTypical reply
Ash ParéAsh Paré
Professional titles linked to this credentialTravailleuse sociale

Direct billing

Medavie Blue Cross

Where I work

Online
Video sessions
Montréal
4485 Rue Saint-Denis, Montréal, Québec, H2J 2L2, Canada

Appears on

Similar listings

Fanny Matte, Social worker - View listing

Fanny Matte

Social worker

From $94.50·available
Salma Kasmi, Social worker - View listing
This listing is part of team interconnexions-equipe - click to see team profile

Salma Kasmi

Social worker

From $110·available
Zeina Tall, Social worker - View listing
This listing is part of team interconnexions-equipe - click to see team profile

Zeina Tall

Social worker

From $130·available
Melissa Normand-Miner, Social worker - View listing
This listing is part of team euphoros-clinique - click to see team profile

Melissa Normand-Miner

Social worker

From $94.50·available
Camila Acuna Fadul, Social worker - View listing

Camila Acuna Fadul

Social worker

From $25.50·available
Olivier Cooke, Psychotherapist - View listing

Olivier Cooke

Psychotherapist, Couple and family therapist, Social worker

From $140·available
Dominique Lebel, Social worker - View listing

Dominique Lebel

Social worker, Bereavement therapist, Specialized in couple and family counseling

From $30.50·waitlist
Pascal Thibault, Social worker - View listing

Pascal Thibault

Social worker

From $75·available
Ask about timesReplies within 2 days